Schedules

Sports Schedule

        Sporting Program    Start Dt. Time Location City
5 Pin Bowling Tues Sep.12th,2017 6:30 – 8:00 pm Old Orchard, 4429 Kingsway Burnaby
10 Pin Bowling
Wed Sep.13th,2017 6:30 – 8:00 pm Revs Bowling, 5502 Lougheed Hwy. Burnaby
Active Start Thurs Sep.14,2017 5:30 – 6:15 pm Kitchener School 1351 Gilmore Ave. Burnaby
Alpine Skiing Mon First Snow Jan 2018 6:00 – 8:00 pm Cypress Mountain (Hollyburn) West Vancouver
Aquatics (THIS PROGRAM IS WAITLISTED FOR NEW PARTICIPANTS) Sat Sep. 9th, 2017 8:45 – 10:30am Bonsor Pool, 6550 Bonsor Ave. Burnaby
Athletics Mon Apr. 9th, 2018 6:00 – 7:45 pm Swangard Stadium (Boundary & Kingsway) Burnaby
Basketball    Tue Sept.12,2017 6:30 – 8:00 pm Kitchener School 1351 Gilmore Ave. Burnaby
Bocce Thurs TBD 6:30 – 8:00 pm Willingdon Heights Park, (Gilmore & Williams St.) Burnaby
Club Fit (Fitness) Mon Oct.2nd, 2017 6:30 – 7:30 pm TELUS Fitness Centre, 5th Flr – 3777 Kingsway Burnaby
Cross Country Skiing Sun First Snow Jan 2018 8:00 –11:00am Cypress Mountain (Hollyburn) West Vancouver
Curling  (THIS PROGRAM IS WAITLISTED FOR NEW PARTICIPANTS) Sat Sep.23rd,2017 1:45 – 4:00 pm North Delta Recreation Ctr., 11415 – 84th Avenue Delta
Floor Hockey  (THIS PROGRAM IS WAITLISTED FOR NEW PARTICIPANTS)     Fri Sep.15th,2017 7:00 – 9:00 pm Alpha School, 4600 Parker Street Burnaby
FUNdamentals- Program 1  Mon Jan.8th,2018  3:30-4:30pm   Chaffey Burke School 4404 Sardis St. Burnaby
FUNdamentals- Program 2  Thurs Sep.14th,2017 6:15 – 7:00 pm Kitchener School 1351 Gilmore Ave. Burnaby
Golf Tue TBD 6:15– 8:00 pm Riverway Golf Course, 9001 Bill Fox Way Burnaby
Power Lifting Tues Program on hold  6:30 – 8:00 pm Alpha Sec.School, 4600 Parker St. Burnaby
Rhythmic Gymnastics     Mon Nov.6th,2017 6:30 – 8:00 pm Chaffey Burke Elementary School, 4404 Sardis Burnaby
Snowshoeing Sun First Snow Jan 2018 8:00 – 11:00am Cypress Mountain (Hollyburn) West Vancouver
Softball – Program 1 (Diamond #2)

 

Thu Apr.13th,2017 6:30– 8:00 pm Willingdon Heights Park, Gilmore & Williams St. Burnaby
Softball – Program 2 (Diamond #2) Sat TBD 10:00 – noon Willingdon Heights Park, Gilmore & Williams St. Burnaby
Softball – Program 3 (Diamond #1) Tue TBD 6:30-8:00pm Willingdon Heights Park, Gilmore & Williams St. Burnaby
 Soccer (various locations during the season – consult with coach)   Fri   TBD 6:00– 7:00pm  Bby Lake Sports Complex, West Field #4 Burnaby